Listen Anytime with Radio Free America

Radio Free America Archives

Did you miss a show on Radio Boise? Want to check out some of the shows that play into the late-night hours? Click on any show title below to visit their page on Radio Free America, our archiving service, built for non-profit community radio stations.

> Listen to KRBX <

Sunday

8‑10am Greasy Greens with Tim Andreae

10am‑12pm Spoonful with Jason Beek

12‑2pm Sunday Soul Party with DJ Dusty C

2‑4pm Sunday Sound System with Dr. Fresh

5‑5:30pm The Poetry Show with Daphne Stanford

6‑8pm Strange Brew with Patrick

8‑10pm Drift Correction with Wayne Birt

10pm‑1am Krush Korner/Bangers and Mashups with DJ Winkle

1-3am The Funday Sunnies

Monday

6‑8am Daybreak Syndicate with Dano and John Reusser

9am‑12pm Antler Crafts with GILBERT

12‑3pm Strange Feeling β„— with Brion Rushton

5‑8pm The Juke Joint with Norman Davis

7:30‑10pm Mojo Mike’s Blues revue with Mojo Mike

10pm‑12am Smoke and Mirrors with DJ Sage

12-2am The All Ages Punk and Hardcore Show with Ben

2‑5am The Nightime Asylum with Joe Black

Tuesday

6‑8am The AM Breakdown with Willy Dallas and Ryan Blizzard

9‑12pm Square Roots with Lizzy

12‑3pm The Rapture with Nichole Marie

3‑3:30pm Building a Greener Idaho with Building a Greener Idaho

3:30‑4pm The Dr. Jim Show with Dr. Jim

5‑7pm The Daft Manifesto with DJ Pole-erd

7‑9pm Range Life with DJ CHess

9‑11pm Riff Haven with DJ Dan deLion

11pm‑1am History of Boise Rock with Todd and Thomas Paul

1‑3am The Violent Sleep of Reason with The Bad Penny

3‑6am Big Chunks of Plastic with The Earthpig

Wednesday

6‑8am Ramblers’ Retreat with Greg Harness

9am‑12pm Jazz: Beyond the Sky with John McCarthy

12‑3pm Dusky Durango’s Caravan with Dusky Durango

3‑4pm Elemental Idaho with Beth Markley

5‑7pm Explorations with Megan Stoll, Meshel Ledet, Prett Berry

7‑10pm It’s Now Right Now with Grant Olsen

10pm‑12am rabble rouser show with “kid” yoshida

12‑2am Industrial War Machine with DJ Bones

2-4am Show It Goes with Enzo

Thursday

4‑6am Forces Of Obvious Luck

6‑8am Sleepwalker with More Realism

9-12pm Toast ‘n Jam with DJ Chakra Khan and DJ Noodlin

12‑3pm Mothers Ruin with Stephanie Coyle

3-4pm Idaho Speakeasy

5‑7pm Stardust Lounge

7‑9pm The Wreck with Jason D

9‑11pm Psych Sirens with Yoshiko and Tsuki

11pm-1am The Dark Futurists with Cloud Man and Dust Maker

Friday

6‑8am The Hip Chick with Kat Fausett

9am‑12pm V3 with Thomas Paul & Gabe Dunn

12‑2pm Idle Afternoons with Carl B.

2‑3pm Talk Dirt To Me

4-5pm Live Sounds

5‑8pm For Good or For Awesome with Matty F and The Lovely Miss Kate

8‑10pm Two Ducks and a Pollywog with Bonefish Sam

10pm‑12am High Wild & Free with Brett Netson

12‑2am Heavier than Thou with Jake Hite

2-4am The Motor City Matrix with DJ Brain Scorcher

Saturday

7‑9am The Playground with Your Buddy Liam and Your Buddy Alek

9‑11am The Black Sheep Farm with Mary Jayne

11am‑1pm African Rhythms with Dj T Goss

1‑3pm Global Grooves with DJ Brian Boru

3‑5pm Sonic Saturday with Wayne Birt

5‑7pm Tennis Court Disco with Wendy Fox

7‑9pm Femme Fatale with Sadie Mayhem

9‑11pm Guilty Pleasures with Jake and Lisa Hite

11pm‑1am The Underground with Just Some Clown and DJ KC Jonez and Just James

1‑3am Ya Know What’s Metal? with Mad Matt

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CommentLuv badge

X